Faculties

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

  • Mr. K. C. Prusty
  • Mr. Chakradhar Raj
  • Ms. Indira Patnaik
  • Mr. Ramesh Ch. Sahoo
  • Mrs. Barija Pasupalak
  • Mr. Baikuntha Nath Das
  • Mrs. Rajasri Pattanayak
  • Mrs. N. P Nagarani
  • Mrs. Tapashree Mohanty
  • Mohammed Israil
  • Mr. Bijay Kumar Patnaik
  • Ranjita Dash
  • Mrs. Rojaline Prusty

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

  • Mr. A.K Biswal
  • Mr. A. K Rath
  • Mr. P. M. Panda
  • Mr. Susant Ku. Jena
  • Mr. Biranjan Tripathy
  • Mr. Sandeep Ku. Balabantaray
  • Mrs. Swetapadma Nayak
  • Mrs. Urmi Nayak
  • Mr. Sujit Kumar Nanda
  • Mrs. Indira Dash
  • Mrs. Sanghamitra Binakar
  • 12. Mr. Muketwar Jena
  • ]Mr. Satyabrata Rath
  • Mr. Prabin Kumar Panda

DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL SCIENCE

  • Mr. K.P Mishra
  • Mrs. Tapaswini Mahapatra
  • Mr. Bijaya Kumar Patra
  • Mr. Basanta Ku.. Behera
  • Satyabrat Mahuri
  • Mrs. Sasmita Dash
  • Mr. Ritendra Ku. Sahoo
  • Mrs. Subha Choudhury
  • Mr. M.C. Bindhani
  • Mrs. Anjalibala Patnaik
  • Miss Baibhabalaxmi Patra
  • Mrs. Reeta Rout
  • Mr. P. R. Nayak
  • Miss Bisnejita Priyadarshini
  • Mrs. Urbashi Acharya
  • Mr. Chinttaranjan Das

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE

  • MMr. S. K. Rajguru
  • Mrs. Snehanjali Mohanty
  • Mr. Manoranjan Behera
  • Mrs. Geetashree Mohanty
  • Mrs. Suchitra Bisoi
  • Mrs. Sarada Panda
  • Mrs. Gayatri Mishra

DEPARTMENT OF ODIA

  • Mrs. Manjula Jagati
  • Mrs. Banalata Dash
  • Mrs. Anusuya Patra
  • Mrs. Mamata Mohapatra
  • Mrs. Suchismita Dash
  • Mrs. Basant Manjari Mishra

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI

  • Mrs. Laxmi Badu
  • Mrs. Rachana Gupta
  • Mrs. Neha Trama
  • Mrs. Sunita Nayak
  • Miss. D. Mohini
  • Mrs. Renu Tiwari

DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT

  • Mrs. Sasmita Nanda
  • Mrs. Smitanjali Pratihari
  • Miss. Mita Panigrahi

DEPARTMENT OF HPER

  • Mrs. Sujata Mishra
  • Mr. Md. Yakub
  • Mr. B. B. Masanta
  • Mr. Trilochan Nayak
  • Mr. Suvendu Kumar Mishra

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER

  • Mr. Pradeepta Kishore Rout
  • Mrs. Reshmi Saha
  • Mr. Samarendra Rout
  • Mr. Manoj Pati

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

  • Mr. Panchanan Agasti
  • Mrs. Sikha Singh Deo

DEPARTMENT OF YOGA

  • Mrs. Snehasini Mohanty
  • Mr. Ashok Kumar Sahoo

DEPARTMENT OF FINE ART & CRAFT

  • Mr. Rabinarayan Banik
  • Mr. Jyotnamayee Moharana

DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC & DANCE

  • Mr. Srikanta Panda
  • Mr. Bijaya Kumar Jena
  • Mr. Ekalabya Muduli
  • Mrs. Sarbani Moharana
  • Mr. Surya Narayan Nayak
  • Mr. Braja Kishore Sahoo (Part-time)

DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY

  • Miss. Rubismita Panda
  • Mrs. Chinmayee Mohanty

LABORATORY ASST.

  • Mr. B. C. Dutta
  • Mr. Akshya Ku. Nayak
  • Miss Philomina Pradhan

BAND TEACHER

  • Mr. Braja Kishore Sahoo

Martial Arts

  • Mr. Surya Narayan Nayak

MORNING SHIFT

  • Mrs. P. N. Mohapatra
  • Miss Sasmita Mishra
  • Mrs. Anusuya Senapati
  • Mrs. Sandhyarani Dash
  • Mrs. Somyashree Singh
  • Mrs. Ranjita Mohapatra
  • Mrs. Sarita Mahapatra
  • Miss Rashmita Nayak
  • Mrs. Sipra Mohanty
  • Mrs. Ranjita Banerjee
  • Mrs. Jhunulata Pattnaik
  • Mrs. Puspanjali Mohanty
  • Mrs. Shreejtata Mishra
  • Mrs. Subhashree Pany
  • Mrs. Rashmilata Das
  • Mrs. Bishnupriya Dash
  • Mrs. Bishnupriya Pati
  • Mrs. Annapurna Mohanty
  • Mrs. Muktha V. Rao
  • Mrs. Mamata Das
  • Mrs. Shikshita Sahoo
  • Mrs. Rosalina Mohanty

Department of Physical Education

  • Mrs. Sujata Mishra
  • Mohammed Yakub
  • Mr. Baikuntha Bihari Masanta
  • Mr. Trilochan Nayak
  • Mr. Suvendu Ku. Mishra/li>

Administrative Staff

  • Mr. N. K. Biswal
  • Mr. A. K. Samal
  • Mr. H. K. Sethy
  • Mr. Sibanta Sahoo
  • Mr. Mukundadev Tarei/li>
  • Mrs. Madhusmita Moharana

Doctor

  • 1. Dr. Pramod Ku. Panda

Hostel Warden

  • Mrs. Purabi Behera
  • Mrs. S. Ranubala
  • Mr. Chhitaranjan Bharati

Group D Staff

  • Mr. Upendra parida
  • Mr. Debendra Ku. Parida
  • Mrs. B. Sova Achari
  • Mrs. Kalpana Barik
  • Mrs. Anita Das
  • Mrs. Gitanjali Behera
  • Mr. Somanath Nayak
  • Mrs. Annapurna Dash
  • Mrs. Jayanti Naik

Vehicle Staff

  • Mr. R. N. Pal
  • Mr. Bipin Ku. Dalai
  • Mr. Gopal Chandra Dash
  • Mr. Rajib Sandha
  • Mr. Bibhuti Bhusan Majhi
  • Mr. Sarbeswar Biswal
  • Mr. Hiranya Ku. Mohanty
  • Mr. Ranjan Kumar Pradhan
  • Mr. Ramesh Das
  • Mr. Rabi Patra
  • Mr. Sudhir Naik
  • Mr. Upendra Das
  • Mr. Pramod Gardia
  • Mr. Suresh Ku. Pradhan
  • Mr. Krushna Patra
  • Mr. Sanjib Kumar
  • Mr. Bishnu Ch. Samal
  • Mr. Bhagaban Dehuri
  • Mr. Raghunath Sandha
  • Mr. Debendra Sandha
  • Mr. Jitendra Patra
  • Mr. Tanka Patra
  • Mr. Siba Gardia
  • Mr. Amar Jal
  • Mr. Arabinda Jal
  • Mr. Ranjit Pradhan
  • Mr. Kanhu Behera
  • Mr. Raju Biswal

Work Supervisors

  • Mr. D. B. Pradhan
  • Mr. Satyabadi Sahoo
  • Mr. Rohit Kumar Das
  • Mr. Pitabash Sahoo
  • Mr. Raj Kishore Jena
  • Mr. Sunaram Munda

Canteen Staff

  • Mr. Chitta R. Sahoo
  • Mrs. Suchitra Mansingh
  • Mr. Pabitra Sahoo
  • Mrs. Bhanumati Routray
  • Mr. Bijaya Kumar Nayak

Security Staff

  • Mr. Sukadev Pradhan
  • Mr. Keshab Ch. Biswal
  • Mr. Deepak Ku. Prusty
  • Mr. Sadananda Sahoo

Security Staff

  • Mr. Sukadev Pradhan
  • Mr. Keshab Ch. Biswal
  • Mr. Deepak Ku. Prusty
  • Mr. Sadananda Sahoo

Gardening Staff

  • Mr. Ranjan Pradhan
  • Mr. Jagannath Mohanty

PE Medium School

PRABHUJEE ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, a constituent unit of the Kriya Yoga Ashram (Kriya Yoga Foundation Trust) was born in a natural setting on 26th June 1984 with 26 students. It was founded and inaugurated by Swami Shankarananda Giri, the Life President with his Indian and European disciples.

OUR Contacts

  • Prabhujee English Medium School Kriya Yoga Ashram V.S.S. Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Near Indian Overseas Bank Odisha 751007
  • Phone: 0674-2589659 / 25891414
  • E-mail: prabhujee_school@rediffmail.com Website: www.prabhujeegurukul.com.com